Follow BAFC 

Bishop Auckland FC

2012 – 2013 Season

Date / Time Opposition Competition Result (H-A) Attendance
11/08/2012 – 3:00pm Tow Law Town (Away) FAC EP 0 – 2 130
18/08/2012 – 3:00pm Darlington 1883 (Home) NL1 1 – 3 2004
21/08/2012 – 7:30pm Penrith (Away) NL1 0 – 2 130
25/08/2012 – 3:00pm Esh Winning (Home) FAC P 7 – 1 194
27/08/2012 – 7:30pm Newton Aycliffe (Away) NL1 1 – 5 340
01/09/2012 – 3:00pm South Shields (Away) NL1 0 – 1 184
05/09/2012 – 7:30pm Ashington (Home) NL1 2 – 1 257
08/09/2012 – 3:00pm Bedlington Terriers (Away) FAC 1Q 0 – 1 206
12/09/2012 – 7:30pm Bedlington Terriers (Away) NL1 1 – 3 103
15/09/2012 – 3:00pm Ryton and Crawcrook Albion (Away) FAV 2Q 0 – 2 76
19/09/2012 – 7:30pm Ashington (Home) NLC 1 4 – 1 214
22/09/2012 – 3:00pm AFC Fylde (Home) FAC 2Q 1 – 2 298
26/09/2012 – 7:30pm Billingham Synthonia (Away) NL1 3 – 2 120
29/09/2012 – 3:00pm Stockton Town (Away) DCC P 0 – 3 95
03/10/2012 – 7:30pm Whitley Bay (Home) NL1 1 – 4 309
06/10/2012 – 3:00pm Norton & Stockton (Home) NL1 4 – 0 219
09/10/2012 – 7:30pm West Auckland (Away) NL1 5 – 1 371
13/10/2012 – 3:00pm Sunderland RCA (Away) FAV 1 1 – 0 147
17/10/2012 – 7:30pm Sunderland RCA (Home) NL1 1 – 0 240
20/10/2012 – 3:00pm Marske United (Away) NL1 1 – 3 217
27/10/2012 – 3:00pm Hebburn Town (Home) NL1 0 – 1 218
31/10/2012 – 7:30pm South Shields (Home) DCC 1 4 – 2 142
03/11/2012 – 3:00pm Spennymoor Town (Away) NL1 4 – 0 533
07/11/2012 – 7:30pm Marske United (Home) NLC 2 3 – 1 152
10/11/2012 – 3:00pm Dunston UTS (Home) NL1 0 – 0 294
17/11/2012 – 3:00pm Marske United (Home) NL1 3 – 2 222
24/11/2012 – 3:00pm Billingham Town (Home) NL1 6 – 2 205
27/11/2012 – 7:30pm Durham City (Away) NL1 0 – 2 160
01/12/2012 – 3:00pm Ashington (Away) NL1 0 – 1 231
03/12/2012 – 7:30pm Team Northumbria (Away) NL1 3 – 1 68
15/12/2012 – 3:00pm Sunderland RCA (Away) NL1 1 – 5 76
18/12/2012 – 7:30pm Consett (Away) NL1 4 – 2 121
26/12/2012 – 1:00pm Newton Aycliffe (Home) NL1 3 – 1 328
05/01/2013 – 3:00pm West Auckland (Home) NL1 3 – 4 449
12/01/2013 – 3:00pm Shildon (Away) NL1 2 – 1 240
02/02/2013 – 3:00pm Penrith (Home) NL1 6 – 2 172
05/02/2013 – 7:30pm Sunderland RCA (Away) DCC 2 1 – 3 83
09/02/2013 – 3:00pm South Shields (Home) NL1 4 – 2 217
16/02/2013 – 3:00pm Consett (Home) NL1 1 – 1 309
19/02/2013 – 7:30pm Norton & Stockton (Home) DCC QF 2 – 1 145
27/02/2013 – 7:30pm Gateshead (Home) DCC SF 2 – 1 252
02/03/2013 – 3:00pm Celtic Nation (Home) NL1 1 – 2 208
05/03/2013 – 3:00pm Whitley Bay (Away) NL1 0 – 2 217
13/03/2013 – 7:30pm North Shields (Away) NLC 3 2 – 3 151
16/03/2013 – 3:00pm Guisborough Town (Away) NL1 3 – 2 138
30/03/2013 – 3:00pm Hebburn Town (Away) NL1 0 – 0 101
02/04/2013 – 7:30pm Newcastle Benfield (Away) NL1 0 – 1 72
04/04/2013 – 7:30pm Shildon (Home) NL1 1 – 3 245
06/04/2013 – 3:00pm Spennymoor Town (Home) NL1 1 – 1 490
08/04/2013 – 7:30pm Whitley Bay (Home) NLC QF 0 – 0 193
10/04/2013 – 7:30pm Team Northumbria (Home) NL1 2 – 0 197
13/04/2013 – 3:00pm Dunston UTS (Away) NL1 1 – 1 226
17/04/2013 – 7:30pm Darlington 1883 (Away) NL1 2 – 2 1542
20/04/2013 – 3:00pm Newcastle Benfield (Home) NL1 3 – 0 192
22/04/2013 – 7:30pm Newcastle Benfield (Home) NLC SF 1 – 5 160
24/04/2013 – 7:30pm Celtic Nation (Away) NL1 2 – 2 40
27/04/2013 – 3:00pm Billingham Town (Away) NL1 2 – 5 168
30/04/2013 – 7:30pm Durham City (Home) NL1 2 – 3 185
02/05/2013 – 7:30pm Norton & Stockton (Away) NL1 0 – 2 77
06/05/2013 – 11:00am Bedlington Terriers (Home) NL1 2 – 1 175
07/05/2013 – 7:30pm Billingham Synthonia (Home) NL1 0 – 8 157
08/05/2013 – 7:30pm Spennymoor Town (Home) DCC FINAL 2 – 1 452
15/05/2013 – 7:30pm Guisborough Town (Home) NL1 2 – 1 213